Personal Data


We undertake that the collection and processing of your data, made from the website https://www.aka-automatismes.com/, comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the law Computing and Freedom.


This Policy informs you about how AKA Automatismes, its subcontractors and potential partners process your personal data.


This Policy is applicable in particular to the clients and users of the offers and services AKA Automatismes


It is likely to be completed by specific information brought to the attention of the user, in the case of a particular offer or service.


Form and Teleservice

Each form or Teleservice limits the collection of personal data to the strict minimum necessary (minimization of data) and indicates in particular:

  • what are the objectives of the collection of these data (purposes);
  • whether these data are mandatory or optional for the management of your application;
  • who will be able to take cognizance of it (only AKA Automatismes in principle, except for precision in the form when a transmission to a third party is necessary to the management of your request);
  • your rights Computer and Freedoms and how to exercise them with the CNIL.

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on https://www.aka-automatismes.com/ are processed according to secure protocols and allow AKA Automatismes to manage requests received in its computer applications.


Each individual has a right to access, rectify and delete data concerning him. He can request the portability of the latter. He also has the right to oppose the treatment or to ask for the limitation.


Also, it can issue guidelines on the retention, deletion or communication of your personal data after your death.


Specific rule for canvassing: any consumer can register for free on a list of opposition called "Bloctel" so as not to be solicited by a professional phone with whom he has no contractual relationship in progress. The consumer can register on the site www.bloctel.gouv.fr or by mail addressed to: Company Opposetel, Bloctel Service, 6, rue Nicolas Siret - 10 000 Troyes


You can exercise your rights and contact the Privacy Officer at any time at the addresses below.

For any information or exercise of your rights on the processing of personal data managed by AKA Automatismes, you can contact his Data Protection Officer (DPO):

  • by this form
  • or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address:
    AKA Automatismes
    À l'attention du responsable de traitement
    15 rue des Pyrénées
    ZAC du bois Chaland
    91090 Lisses
    France

If you do not have an adequate return, you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the National Commission of the Computing and Freedoms (CNIL), authority of control in charge of the respect of the obligations with regard to data of character staff in France.


Purpose of processing your personal data

AKA Automatismes only processes personal data for pecific, explicit and legitimate urposes. AKA Automatismes does not treat this data inconsistently with these purposes.


To this end, the goals pursued by AKA Automatismes are as follows:


Collection, transmission and recording of data to get in touch with the company


Solicitation of the controller to exercise your rights


AKA Automatismes processes data or a category of data only if it is strictly necessary for the purpose pursued. You can find information about these purposes above


AKA Automatismes processes the following categories of data:


  • Contact details: mailing address, email, phone number ...
  • Content Data: Files stored on the cloud, email inbox ...
  • Identity data: Lastname, Firstname, ID, SIREN ...
  • Location data

The data collected is intended for the internal services of the site and its subcontractors


The processed data can finally be transmitted to the competent authorities, at their request, in the context of judicial proceedings, in the context of judicial research and requests for information from the authorities or in order to comply with other legal obligations.


Subcontractors


Subcontractors Service Outside EU?
ID Interactive Website hosting and e-mail No

The collected data may be processed outside the European Union. In this case, AKA Automatismes makes the necessary arrangements with its subcontractors and partners to ensure an adequate level of protection of your data and this in accordance with the applicable regulations.


If the subcontractors and partners concerned are not members of the Privacy Shield agreement with regard to transfers to the United States of America, or are not located in a country with legislation considered to provide protection they will then have signed the "standard contractual clauses" of the European Commission or will be subject to binding internal rules approved by the authorities.


AKA Automatismes ensures that your data is treated safely and confidentially, including when certain operations are carried out by subcontractors. For this purpose the appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and deletion of your personal data are put in place. These measures are adapted according to the level of sensitivity of the processed data and the level of risk that the treatment presents or its implementation.


Data retention period

The administrative service life (DUA) is the period during which the archived documents, data or information must be kept and kept in a state of being consulted and used, either by those who produced them or by archival services.


Below you will find the terms of administrative utility (DUA) applicable to the main procedures managed by AKA Automatismes. DUA covers shelf life in active database and internal archive


Processing DUA Archive
Treatments of the contact form data 1 year -
Referral to the controller 3 years (email) -

This Privacy Policy may change.


About cookies

We use different cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.


A cookie is a small computer file, a plotter, deposited and read for example during the consultation of a website.


The use of these tools is subject to your consent as long as they are not strictly necessary for the operation of the site concerned.


These cookies allow the site to work optimally. You can oppose and delete them using your browser settings, however your user experience may be degraded.


Name Purpose Conservation
aka Internal Session Cookie session
tarteaucitron Cookie required to manage cookie consent 12 months

In order to adapt the site to the requests of its visitors, we measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed as well as the activity of visitors to the site and their frequency of return.


Name Purpose Conservation
_ga Saves a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site 24 months
_gat Cookies specific to Google Analytics (statistics) 1 min
_gid Stores a unique identifier used to generate statistical data about how the visitor uses the site. session

This site relies on certain services offered by third party sites, for which you will find more information below.


Name Purpose Conservation
Browser update Cookie to run the browser-update service. (Indicates if your browser is out of date) 11 mois
1P_JAR used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences Session
APISID used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 24 mois
CONSENT used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 10 ans
HSID used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 24 mois
NID used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 6 mois
SID used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 12 mois
SIDCC used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 3 mois